Live 95 - Live 95FM - 95FM
Share
If the online broadcast of Live 95 doesn't start, or lags, please contact us on the Contact page, or try to find the error on the Troubleshooting page.
Now playing:
Server 1 - 128 Kbps
Server 2 - 48 Kbps
Server 3 - 128 Kbps
About Live 95
Listen to the online radio of Live 95 live, which has been on the air since 1997 when it replaced Radio Limerick 95. The station operates from its studios in Limerick and is owned by the Wireless Group. Live 95FM aims to be the dynamic energy and information source for the people of County Limerick. The energy boost comes from the latest pop hits as well as the best from the last 30 years, accompanied by cheerful and entertaining talk shows throughout the day. Information is delivered through 95FM news bulletins that include news, sports, travel, and weather updates, all of which feature locally relevant news. In addition, other talk programmes discuss local topics, and phone-in segments make the broadcast of Live 95FM more interactive. Live 95 brightens up weekday mornings in County Limerick with "The Breakfast Show with Mark Whelan & Catriona Tierney", airing from 6am to 9am.
Live 95 slogan: "Limerick's Best Music Mix"
Live 95 slogan: "Limerick's Best Music Mix"
Contacts - Phone number, SMS, E-mail, Facebook etc.
Postal address: Radio House, Richmond Court, Dock Road, Limerick, V94 HF51
Website: https://www.live95fm.ie
Phone: +353 614 61900
SMS: +353 861 239 595
E-mail: info[kukac]live95.ie
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/live95wireless
X: https://x.com/live95limerick
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/live95limerick
SoundCloud: https://soundcloud.com/limericks-live-95fm
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/livetube95
TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/[kukac]live95limerick
Website: https://www.live95fm.ie
Phone: +353 614 61900
SMS: +353 861 239 595
E-mail: info[kukac]live95.ie
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/live95wireless
X: https://x.com/live95limerick
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/live95limerick
SoundCloud: https://soundcloud.com/limericks-live-95fm
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/livetube95
TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/[kukac]live95limerick
Live 95 frequencies
Favourite radios
RTÉ Radio 1
Newstalk
Today FM
Ireland's Classic Hits Radio
RTÉ 2FM
Midwest Radio
Red FM
Radio NOVA 100 FM
RTÉ Gold
C103
Dublin's Q102
iRadio
SPIN 1038
Cork's 96FM
Raidió na Gaeltachta
RTÉ Lyric FM
98FM
Galway Bay FM
Shannonside FM
Radio Kerry
Clare FM
FM104
Tipp FM
Dundalk FM
KCLR 96FM
Northern Sound
Highland Radio
Ocean FM
Sunshine 106.8
Beat 102 103
SPIN South West
Onic
South East Radio
Solid Gold Radio Ireland
GHR
LMFM
Spirit Radio
WLR FM
Global Irish Radio
Eirewave
Kfm
Country Hits
Off The Ball
My Irish Radio
Pure Country
Live 95
Energy Dance
Midlands 103
Greatest Hits Ireland
MPB Radio 1
Christmas FM
East Coast FM
Freedom FM
Deep House Radio
More radios
News about Live 95
Live 95 partners with Down Syndrome Limerick
Live 95 has announced that Down Syndrome Limerick is the station's new charity partner.More >>radiotoday.ie - 23.06.2024
FM104 extends house and dance music show to Cork and Limerick
FM104 is expanding its Friday night dance show to Saturday nights and sharing some of it with Cork’s 96FM and Limerick Live 95FM.More >>radiotoday.ie - 17.04.2024
Local radio stations team up with talkSPORT for cricket coverage
talkSPORT in London is teaming up with local radio stations in Ireland to offer coverage of Cricket Ireland’s home fixtures. FM104, Q102, 96FM, C103, Live 95 and LMFM (plus U105 in Belfast) will benefit from the new partnership with sister station talkSPORT to air matches against India, New Zealand and South Africa...More >>radiotoday.ie - 23.05.2022
JNLR: 81% of the population listen to radio every day
The latest radio listening figures show 81% of the population are tuning in every day, which translates into weekday figures of 3.2 million listeners. More than half tune into their local or regional station and 43% listen to a national station. Among the younger, 15 to 34-year market, 71% listen daily. Gabrielle Cummins, Chairperson of the Choose Radio group says access to radio on smart devices is helping radio stay at the top of its game: “The growth in streaming services has revitalised radio advertising and reiterated its relevance to the listener. Access to radio is now...More >>radiotoday.ie - 06.02.2020
New programmes in the Archives!
How long have you been waiting for orthodontic treatment in Limerick?
Uploaded: 30.06.2026 12:51:57
Every one in three people contacting Threshold are losing their homes. What do the stats look like for Limerick?
Uploaded: 30.06.2026 12:46:44
Protests taking place at the the University Maternity Hospital, Limerick due to unsafe staffing levels
Uploaded: 30.06.2026 12:39:26
Croke Park is Calling
Uploaded: 30.06.2026 08:00:00
Go to older programmesPlaylist 01

02:24Police - Every Breath You Take

02:21Moncrieff - Ruin

02:18Lmc / U2 - Take Me To The Clouds Above

02:14Chappell Roan - The Subway

23:55Gigi Perez - Sailor Song

23:51Mumford & Sons - I Will Wait
View older tracks
Live 95's programmes01
00:00 - Limerick Today - Repeat
Tune into Limerick Today and have your say on your daily news, current affairs and chat show
03:00 - Overnight Music
Pure music to get you through the night
06:00 - The Breakfast Show with Mark Whelan & Catriona Tierney
Start your Limerick weekday morning with a smile, alongside Mark and Catriona. It's the perfect blend of great music, lively banter, and exciting competitions. Tune in for a bit of fun that will get you ready for the day ahead.
09:00 - Limerick Today
Tune into Limerick Today and have your say on your daily news, current affairs and chat show
12:00 - Afternoons with JP Dillon
Join JP Dillon for a perfect afternoon of the latest hits and some iconic classics too. He'll keep you company with today’s biggest hits mixed in with iconic Live95 Anthems that you know and love.
16:00 - Live Drive with Gary Connor
Join Gary Connor for the perfect soundtrack for your drive home. He'll keep you company with a constant flow of hit songs, with all the traffic updates you need to get you there safely and on time and a chance to win with The Word!
20:00 - Live95's Hit Mix with Brian McEvoy
We play the Hits that Limerick wants to hear

