RTÉ Radio 1 Extra's schedule today and one week ahead

You can find here the RTÉ Radio 1 Extra's schedule one week ahead, and the related important information, like the presenters' name and the teasers of the programmes. Above the radio programmes, with the radio finder, You can switch to other radio, and with the date option, You can set the starting day of your search. If You find any mistake in our schedule list, like there is other programme in the radio, than in our schedule, please help us, and write to us on the Contact Page, so we can correct it as soon as possible. If You would like to see more radios' schedules simultaneously, please visit the general Schedule page.

00:00 - The Fifth Floor
01:00 - World Business Report
01:30 - Health Check (BBC World Service)
02:00 - South Wind Blows
03:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
04:00 - On The Media
05:00 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
05:30 - Living Planet (Deutsche Welle)
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:30 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
08:00 - Tech Central
08:30 - Wait Wait...Don't Tell Me
09:30 - The Conversation
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - Arena
12:00 - The Fifth Floor
13:00 - Like Family
13:30 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
14:00 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
14:30 - This Is Me
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Documentary on One - Bantry Hold on for Dublin
17:40 - World of Wisdom (BBC WS)
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - Picking Up The Pieces
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - World in Progress (Deutsche Welle)
20:30 - World Football (BBC World Service)
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
23:00 - Documentary on One - Battered Wives
23:40 - Witness (BBC World Service)
00:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Sunday with Miriam
05:30 - CountryWide
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Manchán's A-Z of Ireland
08:00 - Seascapes
08:30 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
09:30 - Discovery (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - Arena
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - Manchán's A-Z of Ireland
14:00 - World in Progress (Deutsche Welle)
14:30 - Dave Fanning Show
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Documentary on One - Famine in Ethiopia
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - Second Generation (2006)
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - This Place Speaks to Me
20:45 - Beautiful Strangers
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Brendan O'Connor
23:00 - Documentary on One - Feile A Trip to Tipp
00:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - Mooney Goes Wild
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Brendan O'Connor
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - The History Show
08:00 - BBC Documentary
08:30 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
09:30 - Digital Planet - BBC World Service
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - Arena
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - The History Show
14:00 - Living Planet (Deutsche Welle)
14:30 - Seascapes
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Documentary on One - Annos Wardrobe
17:45 - Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - The Odd Word
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - CountryWide
20:30 - Brendan O'Connor
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Dave Fanning Show
23:00 - Documentary on One - Another County (2003)
23:45 - Witness (BBC World Service)
00:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - Fresh Air
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Céilí House
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Paddys People
07:30 - Born To Sing
08:00 - Heart & Soul (BBC World Service)
08:30 - On The Media
09:30 - Health Check (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - Arena
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - Paddys People
13:30 - Born To Sing
14:00 - Science Unscripted (Deutsche Welle)
14:30 - Brendan O'Connor
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Documentary on One - Johns Move
17:30 - BBC Documentary
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - The Green Screen
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
23:00 - Documentary on One - Last Summer in Grand Bruit (2010)
23:30 - The Conversation
00:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - The History Show
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Dave Fanning Show
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Architect's Eye
07:30 - Ireland's Soccer Top 20
08:00 - Assignment (BBC World Service)
08:30 - Fresh Air
09:30 - Science in Action (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - Arena
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - Architect's Eye
13:30 - Ireland's Soccer Top 20
14:00 - Sunday with Miriam
14:30 - CountryWide
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Documentary on One - Countdown to a November Offensive
17:45 - Sporting Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - Tech Central
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - The Engineer's Eye
20:30 - Stars & Crackles
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
23:00 - Documentary on One - Curtain Up
23:45 - Sporting Witness (BBC World Service)
00:00 - The Science Hour (BBC World Service)
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - Sunday Miscellany
03:45 - Arena Classic Movie
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - This Way Out (The International Lesbian & Gay Radio Magazine)
05:30 - Discovery (BBC World Service)
06:00 - Weekend (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Dave Fanning Show
07:30 - Sunday with Miriam
08:00 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
08:30 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
09:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
10:00 - Mooney Goes Wild
11:00 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
12:00 - Seascapes
12:30 - Science Unscripted (Deutsche Welle)
13:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
14:00 - Tech Central
14:30 - The Food Chain
15:00 - Playback
15:45 - Sunday Miscellany Extract
16:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
17:00 - Documentary on One - General George Patton Old Blood And Guts
17:45 - The Curious Ear - The Door into the Dark
18:00 - Today with Claire Byrne
20:00 - This Way Out (The International Lesbian & Gay Radio Magazine)
20:30 - The Food Chain
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
23:00 - Documentary on One - George Best Story
23:45 - 50 Things That Made the Modern Economy
00:00 - Living Planet (Deutsche Welle)
00:30 - World in Progress (Deutsche Welle)
01:00 - World Football (BBC World Service)
01:30 - Science in Action (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
03:00 - The Arts Hour (BBC World Service)
04:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
05:00 - Science Unscripted (Deutsche Welle)
05:30 - Digital Planet - BBC World Service
06:00 - Weekend (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Playback
08:00 - Vinyl Curtain with John Kelly
08:30 - The Green Light
09:00 - Assignment (BBC World Service)
09:30 - Out of the Ordinary
10:00 - Heart & Soul (BBC World Service)
10:30 - The Leap of Faith
11:00 - Sunday Worship
11:50 - Céilí House
12:45 - Today with Claire Byrne
15:00 - The Innovation Show
16:00 - The Arts Hour (BBC World Service)
17:00 - Documentary on One - Fantastic Beasts and the People Who Love Them
17:40 - Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - Wait Wait...Don't Tell Me
19:00 - Radio Poland
20:00 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
20:30 - Des' Island Discs
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
23:00 - Documentary on One - Fighting on all Fronts (2012)
23:40 - World of Wisdom (BBC WS)