RTÉ Radio 1 Extra's schedule today and one week ahead

You can find here the RTÉ Radio 1 Extra's schedule one week ahead, and the related important information, like the presenters' name and the teasers of the programmes. Above the radio programmes, with the radio finder, You can switch to other radio, and with the date option, You can set the starting day of your search. If You find any mistake in our schedule list, like there is other programme in the radio, than in our schedule, please help us, and write to us on the Contact Page, so we can correct it as soon as possible. If You would like to see more radios' schedules simultaneously, please visit the general Schedule page.

00:00 - The Science Hour (BBC World Service)
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - Sunday Miscellany
03:45 - Arena Classic Movie
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Dave Fanning Show
05:30 - Discovery (BBC World Service)
06:00 - Weekend (BBC World Service)
07:00 - The Engineer's Eye
07:30 - Changing Villages
08:00 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
08:30 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
09:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
10:00 - Mooney Goes Wild
11:00 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
12:00 - Car Talk
13:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
14:00 - Tech Central
14:30 - The Food Chain
15:00 - Playback
15:45 - Waiting
16:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
17:00 - Documentary on One - Leaving Breaffy (2005)
17:45 - 50 Things That Made the Modern Economy
18:00 - Today with Claire Byrne
18:30 - Culture File Weekly
19:00 - Opera Night with Paul Herriott
20:00 - This Way Out (The International Lesbian & Gay Radio Magazine)
20:30 - The Food Chain
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
23:00 - Documentary on One - Leeside Clinic
00:00 - The Book Show
00:30 - The Poetry Programme
01:00 - World Football (BBC World Service)
01:30 - Science in Action (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
03:00 - The Arts Hour (BBC World Service)
04:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
05:00 - Science Unscripted (Deutsche Welle)
05:30 - Digital Planet - BBC World Service
06:00 - Weekend (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Playback
08:00 - Des' Island Discs
08:30 - Growing Up Different (RTE 1996)
09:00 - Assignment (BBC World Service)
09:30 - Fame
10:00 - Heart & Soul (BBC World Service)
10:30 - Journey Round My Father
11:00 - Sunday Worship
11:50 - Céilí House
12:45 - Today with Claire Byrne
13:00 - Aedín Gormley's Sunday Matinée
15:00 - The Innovation Show
16:00 - The Arts Hour (BBC World Service)
17:00 - Documentary on One - The Man Who Played Offside
17:40 - Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - Wait Wait...Don't Tell Me
19:00 - Radio Poland
20:00 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
20:30 - Just The Job
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
23:00 - Documentary on One - The Menai Suspension Bridge
00:00 - The Fifth Floor
01:00 - World Business Report
01:30 - Health Check (BBC World Service)
02:00 - South Wind Blows
03:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
04:00 - On The Media
05:00 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
05:30 - Living Planet (Deutsche Welle)
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Another Terrible Beauty
07:30 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
08:00 - Tech Central
08:30 - Wait Wait...Don't Tell Me
09:00 - Jennifer Zamparelli on 2FM
09:30 - The Conversation
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - Arena
12:00 - The Fifth Floor
13:00 - Another Terrible Beauty
13:30 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
14:00 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
14:30 - Like Family
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Documentary on One - Undetectables (2019)
17:40 - The Story (BBC WS)
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - 90 in 1990
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - In My Life
20:30 - World Football (BBC World Service)
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
23:00 - Documentary on One - Undue Alarm
00:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Sunday with Miriam
05:30 - CountryWide
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - The Innovation Show
08:00 - Seascapes
08:30 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
09:00 - Jennifer Zamparelli on 2FM
09:30 - Discovery (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - Arena
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - The Innovation Show
14:00 - World in Progress (Deutsche Welle)
14:30 - Dave Fanning Show
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Documentary on One - A Million a Year (1969)
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - Paddys People
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - Someone Has To Do It (1990)
20:30 - What's The Big Idea
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Brendan O'Connor
00:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - Mooney Goes Wild
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Brendan O'Connor
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - The History Show
08:00 - BBC Documentary
08:30 - Car Talk
09:00 - Jennifer Zamparelli on 2FM
09:30 - Digital Planet - BBC World Service
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - Arena
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - The History Show
14:00 - Living Planet (Deutsche Welle)
14:30 - Seascapes
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Documentary on One - Dogfight
17:45 - Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - The Big Adventure
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - CountryWide
20:30 - Brendan O'Connor
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Dave Fanning Show
23:00 - Documentary on One - Down and Out in San Francisco and New York
00:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - Fresh Air
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Céilí House
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Famine Echoes
07:30 - O'Gorman Revisits
08:00 - Heart & Soul (BBC World Service)
08:30 - On The Media
09:00 - Jennifer Zamparelli on 2FM
09:30 - Health Check (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - Arena
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - Famine Echoes
13:30 - O'Gorman Revisits
14:00 - Science Unscripted (Deutsche Welle)
14:30 - Brendan O'Connor
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Curious Ear - The Leisure Centre
17:30 - BBC Documentary
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - News Review of the Year
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
23:00 - Curious Ear - Skerries 100
00:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - The History Show
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Dave Fanning Show
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Telly Days
07:30 - The Green Light
08:00 - Assignment (BBC World Service)
08:30 - Fresh Air
09:00 - Jennifer Zamparelli on 2FM
09:30 - Science in Action (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - Arena
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - Telly Days
13:30 - The Green Light
14:00 - Sunday with Miriam
14:30 - CountryWide
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Documentary on One - Heroes of the Caribbean (2007)
17:45 - Sporting Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - Tech Central
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - The Green Screen
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
23:00 - Documentary on One - Hidden Heroes of the Belfast Blitz