RTÉ Junior's schedule today and one week ahead

You can find here the RTÉ Junior's schedule one week ahead, and the related important information, like the presenters' name and the teasers of the programmes. Above the radio programmes, with the radio finder, You can switch to other radio, and with the date option, You can set the starting day of your search. If You find any mistake in our schedule list, like there is other programme in the radio, than in our schedule, please help us, and write to us on the Contact Page, so we can correct it as soon as possible. If You would like to see more radios' schedules simultaneously, please visit the general Schedule page.

00:00 - Scoth na hAoine
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - RTÉ Gold on RTÉ Radio 1
03:45 - Arena Classic Movie
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - This Way Out (The International Lesbian & Gay Radio Magazine)
05:30 - Discovery (BBC World Service)
06:00 - Rising Time
07:00 - Classical Kids
07:30 - Béal Maidine
08:00 - Early Birds
08:30 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
09:00 - The Weekend Club
09:30 - Rogha na Seachtaine
10:00 - The Business
10:30 - An Cúinne Dána
11:00 - We Love Books
11:30 - Big Kids Quiz
12:00 - Musical Chairs
12:08 - Togha agus Rogha
12:30 - The Cosy Corner
13:00 - Saturday with Philip Boucher-Hayes
13:20 - Cas Ceirnín
14:00 - Beauty and the Beats
14:30 - The Food Chain
15:00 - 2XM Rocks
16:00 - DJ for a Day
16:30 - Move it Dance Party
17:30 - Radioactive
17:45 - The Curious Ear - Breaded or Battered
18:00 - Spórt an Tráthnóna
18:30 - Culture File Weekly
19:00 - Big Kids Quiz
19:30 - The Cosy Corner
20:00 - Ceol go hAer
20:30 - Blas
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
21:20 - Céilí House
22:00 - Folk on One
23:00 - Documentary on One - Fading Echoes (2003)
00:00 - Scoth na Seachtaine
00:30 - The Poetry Programme
01:00 - World Football (BBC World Service)
01:30 - Science in Action (BBC World Service)
02:00 - RTÉ Gold on RTÉ Radio 1
03:00 - The Arts Hour (BBC World Service)
04:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
05:00 - Science Unscripted (Deutsche Welle)
05:30 - Digital Planet - BBC World Service
06:00 - Rising Time
07:00 - Early Birds
07:30 - Béal Maidine
08:00 - World Report
08:30 - Bowman: Sunday: 8.30
09:00 - The Weekend Club Repeat
09:30 - Cartlann Bhóthar na Léinsí
10:00 - Classical Kids
10:30 - Views of Dublin
11:00 - Fizzwhizzle
11:30 - The Zucchini Brothers live at the Clubhouse
11:50 - Céilí House
12:00 - Musical Chairs
12:15 - Togha agus Rogha
12:30 - The Cosy Corner
12:45 - Today with Claire Byrne
13:00 - This Week
13:15 - Baile an Droichid
13:50 - Spórt an Lae
14:00 - Beauty and the Beats
15:00 - Robotniks Random Rampage
16:00 - DJ for a Day
16:30 - Move it Dance Party
17:00 - Musical Chairs
17:30 - Radioactive
17:40 - Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - Beo ar Éigean
18:30 - An Cúinne Dána
19:00 - The Zucchini Brothers live at the Clubhouse Repeat
19:30 - The Cosy Corner
20:00 - Drama On One
20:30 - Des' Island Discs
21:00 - The Rolling Wave
22:00 - South Wind Blows
23:00 - Documentary on One - Creel The Scrubber and the Knife (1980)
00:00 - Scoth na Seachtaine
01:00 - World Business Report
01:30 - Health Check (BBC World Service)
02:00 - RTÉ Gold on RTÉ Radio 1
03:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
05:30 - Rising Time
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Early Birds
07:30 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
08:00 - Adhmhaidin
08:30 - Wait Wait...Don't Tell Me
09:00 - Happy Days
09:15 - Iris Aniar
09:30 - The Conversation
10:00 - Today with Claire Byrne
10:15 - Cuideachta Ceoil
10:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
11:00 - Barrscéalta
12:00 - Musical Chairs
12:08 - An Saol ó Dheas
12:30 - The Cosy Corner
13:00 - News At One
13:30 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
13:45 - Liveline
14:00 - Happy Days
14:05 - Eachtraigh Dom
14:30 - A Giant At My Shoulder
15:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
16:00 - 2XM Rocks
16:30 - Drivetime
17:00 - Musical Chairs
17:30 - Radioactive
17:40 - BBC Trending
17:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Fógraí an Lae
19:00 - We Love Books
19:30 - The Cosy Corner
20:00 - The John Creedon Show
20:30 - World Football (BBC World Service)
21:00 - An Bóthar go Nashville
22:00 - Mooney Goes Wild
23:00 - Documentary on One - The Accrington Pals (1998)
00:00 - Scoth an Luain
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - RTÉ Gold on RTÉ Radio 1
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Sunday with Miriam
05:30 - Rising Time
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Early Birds
08:00 - Adhmhaidin
08:30 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
09:00 - Happy Days
09:15 - Iris Aniar
09:30 - Discovery (BBC World Service)
10:00 - Today with Claire Byrne
10:15 - Cuideachta Ceoil
10:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
11:00 - Barrscéalta
12:00 - Musical Chairs
12:08 - An Saol ó Dheas
12:30 - The Cosy Corner
13:00 - News At One
13:45 - Liveline
14:00 - Happy Days
14:05 - Eachtraigh Dom
14:30 - Dave Fanning Show
15:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
16:00 - 2XM Rocks
16:30 - Drivetime
17:00 - Musical Chairs
17:30 - Radioactive
17:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Fógraí an Lae
19:00 - Discovery Series
19:30 - The Cosy Corner
20:00 - The John Creedon Show
21:00 - Rí-Rá ar RnaG
22:00 - The Late Debate
00:00 - Scoth na Máirte
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - RTÉ Gold on RTÉ Radio 1
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Brendan O'Connor
05:30 - Rising Time
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Early Birds
08:00 - Adhmhaidin
08:30 - Car Talk
09:00 - Happy Days
09:15 - Iris Aniar
09:30 - Digital Planet - BBC World Service
10:00 - Today with Claire Byrne
10:15 - Cuideachta Ceoil
10:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
11:00 - Barrscéalta
12:00 - Musical Chairs
12:08 - An Saol ó Dheas
12:30 - The Cosy Corner
13:00 - News At One
13:45 - Liveline
14:00 - Happy Days
14:05 - Gabh i Leith, Cogar
14:30 - Seascapes
15:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
16:00 - BBC OS
16:30 - Drivetime
17:00 - Musical Chairs
17:30 - Radioactive
17:45 - Witness (BBC World Service)
17:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Fógraí an Lae
19:00 - Ecolution
19:30 - The Cosy Corner
20:00 - The John Creedon Show
20:30 - Brendan O'Connor
21:00 - Rí-Rá ar RnaG
22:00 - The Late Debate
23:00 - Documentary on One - A Poet and his People (1957)
00:00 - Scoth na Céadaoine
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - RTÉ Gold on RTÉ Radio 1
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Céilí House
05:30 - Rising Time
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Early Birds
07:30 - Nature on One
08:00 - Adhmhaidin
08:30 - On The Media
09:00 - Happy Days
09:15 - Iris Aniar
09:30 - Health Check (BBC World Service)
10:00 - Today with Claire Byrne
10:15 - Cuideachta Ceoil
10:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
11:00 - Barrscéalta
12:00 - Musical Chairs
12:08 - An Saol ó Dheas
12:30 - The Cosy Corner
13:00 - News At One
13:30 - Nature on One
13:45 - Liveline
14:00 - Happy Days
14:05 - Baile an Droichid
14:30 - Leagan Cainte
15:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
16:00 - BBC OS
16:30 - Drivetime
17:00 - Musical Chairs
17:30 - Radioactive
17:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Fógraí an Lae
19:00 - Discovery Series
19:30 - The Cosy Corner
20:00 - The John Creedon Show
21:00 - Rí-Rá ar RnaG
22:00 - The Late Debate
23:00 - Documentary on One - Bronx with Irish Immigrants
00:00 - Scoth an Déardaoin
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - RTÉ Gold on RTÉ Radio 1
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Dave Fanning Show
05:30 - Rising Time
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Early Birds
07:30 - Working Days
08:00 - Adhmhaidin
08:30 - Fresh Air
09:00 - Happy Days
09:15 - Iris Aniar
09:30 - Science in Action (BBC World Service)
10:00 - Today with Claire Byrne
10:15 - Cuideachta Ceoil
10:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
11:00 - Barrscéalta
12:00 - Musical Chairs
12:08 - An Saol ó Dheas
12:30 - The Cosy Corner
13:00 - News At One
13:30 - Working Days
13:45 - Liveline
14:00 - Happy Days
14:05 - Cartlann Bhóthar na Léinsí
14:30 - CountryWide
14:40 - Tuatha Dé Danann
15:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
16:00 - Breakin' & Shakin'
16:30 - Drivetime
17:00 - Musical Chairs
17:30 - Radioactive
17:45 - Sporting Witness (BBC World Service)
17:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Fógraí an Lae
19:00 - The Neighbourhood
19:30 - The Cosy Corner
20:00 - The John Creedon Show
20:30 - Teenage Kicks
21:00 - Rí-Rá ar RnaG
22:00 - The Championship
22:30 - Seascapes
23:00 - Documentary on One - Bullets and Bowls