RTÉ 2XM's schedule today and one week ahead

You can find here the RTÉ 2XM's schedule one week ahead, and the related important information, like the presenters' name and the teasers of the programmes. Above the radio programmes, with the radio finder, You can switch to other radio, and with the date option, You can set the starting day of your search. If You find any mistake in our schedule list, like there is other programme in the radio, than in our schedule, please help us, and write to us on the Contact Page, so we can correct it as soon as possible. If You would like to see more radios' schedules simultaneously, please visit the general Schedule page.

00:00 - This Party Rocks
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - Sunday Miscellany
03:45 - Arena Classic Movie
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Dave Fanning Show
05:30 - Discovery (BBC World Service)
06:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
07:00 - The Engineer's Eye
07:30 - Changing Villages
08:00 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
08:30 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
09:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
10:00 - 2XM Unplugged
11:00 - Through The Looking Glass
12:00 - 2XM Rocks
13:00 - The London Ear
14:00 - C60
14:30 - The Food Chain
15:00 - 2XM Rocks
15:45 - Waiting
16:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
17:00 - Documentary on One - A Knuckle in Your Back - A Note in Your Ear
17:45 - 50 Things That Made the Modern Economy
18:00 - Today with Claire Byrne
18:30 - Culture File Weekly
19:00 - Yo! 2XM Raps
20:00 - This Way Out (The International Lesbian & Gay Radio Magazine)
20:30 - The Food Chain
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
23:00 - Documentary on One - Leaving Breaffy (2005)
00:00 - The Book Show
00:30 - The Poetry Programme
01:00 - World Football (BBC World Service)
01:30 - Science in Action (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
03:00 - The Arts Hour (BBC World Service)
04:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
05:00 - Science Unscripted (Deutsche Welle)
05:30 - Digital Planet - BBC World Service
06:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
07:00 - Playback
08:00 - Des' Island Discs
08:30 - Breaking Bread
09:00 - Assignment (BBC World Service)
09:30 - Fame
10:00 - 2XM Unplugged
10:30 - Journey Round My Father
11:00 - JamRock on 2XM
11:50 - Céilí House
12:00 - 2XM Rocks
12:45 - Today with Claire Byrne
13:00 - Aedín Gormley's Sunday Matinée
14:00 - The JK Experience
15:00 - Robotniks Random Rampage
16:00 - Shadowplay - Laura-Lee Conboy
17:00 - 2XM Rocks
17:40 - Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - No Static - Handsome Paddy
19:00 - Radio Poland
20:00 - The Bluffer's Guide
20:30 - Just The Job
21:00 - Sessions from Oblivion
22:00 - XtrAlive
23:00 - Documentary on One - The Man Who Played Offside
00:00 - The Fifth Floor
01:00 - World Business Report
01:30 - Health Check (BBC World Service)
02:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
03:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
05:30 - Living Planet (Deutsche Welle)
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Another Terrible Beauty
07:30 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
08:00 - Tech Central
08:30 - Wait Wait...Don't Tell Me
09:00 - Jennifer Zamparelli on 2FM
09:30 - The Conversation
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - The Alternative with Dan Hegarty
12:00 - The Fifth Floor
13:00 - 2XM Rocks
13:30 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
14:00 - Gilles Peterson
14:30 - Like Family
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - 2XM Rocks
17:00 - Documentary on One - Under the Mango Tree
17:40 - The Story (BBC WS)
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - 90 in 1990
19:00 - Garageland with Dermot Lambert
20:00 - In My Life
20:30 - World Football (BBC World Service)
21:00 - Groovers Corner - Peter Curtin
22:00 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
23:00 - Documentary on One - Undetectables (2019)
00:00 - 2XM Rocks
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
03:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Sunday with Miriam
05:30 - CountryWide
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - The Innovation Show
08:00 - Seascapes
08:30 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
09:00 - Jennifer Zamparelli on 2FM
09:30 - Discovery (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - The Alternative with Dan Hegarty
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - 2XM Rocks
14:00 - Selector
14:30 - Dave Fanning Show
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - 2XM Rocks
17:00 - Documentary on One - A Day on the Wall
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - Paddys People
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - Someone Has To Do It (1990)
20:30 - What's The Big Idea
21:00 - 2XM Rocks
22:00 - Brendan O'Connor
00:00 - Garageland with Dermot Lambert
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
03:00 - Mooney Goes Wild
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Brendan O'Connor
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - The History Show
08:00 - BBC Documentary
08:30 - Car Talk
09:00 - Jennifer Zamparelli on 2FM
09:30 - Digital Planet - BBC World Service
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - The Alternative with Dan Hegarty
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - 2XM Rocks
14:00 - Living Planet (Deutsche Welle)
14:30 - Seascapes
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - The Bunker - Alister Dowey
17:45 - Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - The Big Adventure
19:00 - Sessions from Oblivion
19:30 - 2XM Rocks
20:00 - CountryWide
20:30 - Brendan O'Connor
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Dave Fanning Show
23:00 - Documentary on One - Dogfight
00:00 - Groovers Corner - Peter Curtin
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
03:00 - Fresh Air
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Céilí House
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Cast A Long Shadow
07:30 - Eye of the Mind
08:00 - Heart & Soul (BBC World Service)
08:30 - On The Media
09:00 - Jennifer Zamparelli on 2FM
09:30 - Health Check (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - The Alternative with Dan Hegarty
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - Passport Approved
13:30 - Eye of the Mind
14:00 - 2XM Rocks
14:30 - Brendan O'Connor
15:00 - Democracy Now
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Curious Ear - One Eye on the World (2010)
17:30 - BBC Documentary
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
19:00 - Painted Flowers with Mr Myth
20:00 - News Review of the Year
21:00 - 2XM Rocks
22:00 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
23:00 - Curious Ear - The Leisure Centre
00:00 - The Bunker - Alister Dowey
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
03:00 - The History Show
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Dave Fanning Show
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Telly Days
07:30 - The Green Light
08:00 - Assignment (BBC World Service)
08:30 - Fresh Air
09:00 - Jennifer Zamparelli on 2FM
09:30 - Science in Action (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
11:00 - The Alternative with Dan Hegarty
12:00 - Outlook (BBC World Service)
13:00 - Click Clack
13:30 - The Green Light
14:00 - Sunday with Miriam
14:30 - CountryWide
15:00 - 2XM Sessions
16:00 - Breakin' & Shakin'
17:00 - Garageland Lockdown Live
17:45 - Sporting Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - World Business Report
18:30 - Tech Central
19:00 - Playback Daily
20:00 - The Green Screen
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
23:00 - Documentary on One - Heroes of the Caribbean (2007)