Raidió na Gaeltachta's schedule today and one week ahead

You can find here the Raidió na Gaeltachta's schedule one week ahead, and the related important information, like the presenters' name and the teasers of the programmes. Above the radio programmes, with the radio finder, You can switch to other radio, and with the date option, You can set the starting day of your search. If You find any mistake in our schedule list, like there is other programme in the radio, than in our schedule, please help us, and write to us on the Contact Page, so we can correct it as soon as possible. If You would like to see more radios' schedules simultaneously, please visit the general Schedule page.

00:00 - Scoth na hAoine
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Playback Daily
03:00 - Sunday Miscellany
03:45 - Arena Classic Movie
04:00 - Democracy Now
05:00 - Dave Fanning Show
05:30 - Discovery (BBC World Service)
06:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
07:00 - The Engineer's Eye
07:30 - Béal Maidine
08:00 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
08:30 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
09:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
09:30 - Rogha na Seachtaine
10:00 - 2XM Unplugged
10:30 - An Cúinne Dána
11:00 - An tSeachtain le Máirín Ní Ghadhra
12:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
12:08 - Togha agus Rogha
13:00 - Nuacht a hAon
13:20 - Cas Ceirnín
14:00 - Spórt an tSathairn
14:30 - The Food Chain
15:00 - 2XM Rocks
15:45 - Waiting
16:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
17:00 - Documentary on One - A Knuckle in Your Back - A Note in Your Ear
17:45 - 50 Things That Made the Modern Economy
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Blas
19:00 - Reacaireacht an Tráthnóna
20:00 - This Way Out (The International Lesbian & Gay Radio Magazine)
20:30 - The Food Chain
21:00 - Newshour from the BBC World Service
22:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
23:00 - Documentary on One - Leaving Breaffy (2005)
00:00 - Scoth na Seachtaine
00:30 - The Poetry Programme
01:00 - World Football (BBC World Service)
01:30 - Science in Action (BBC World Service)
02:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
03:00 - The Arts Hour (BBC World Service)
04:00 - The Ray D'Arcy Show
05:00 - Science Unscripted (Deutsche Welle)
05:30 - Digital Planet - BBC World Service
06:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
07:00 - Playback
07:30 - Béal Maidine
08:00 - Des' Island Discs
08:30 - Breaking Bread
09:00 - Assignment (BBC World Service)
09:30 - Cartlann Bhóthar na Léinsí
10:00 - An tSeachtain le Máirín Ní Ghadhra
10:30 - Journey Round My Father
11:00 - Aifreann an Domhnaigh
11:45 - Togha agus Rogha
11:50 - Céilí House
12:00 - 2XM Rocks
12:45 - Today with Claire Byrne
13:00 - Nuacht a hAon
13:15 - Baile an Droichid
13:50 - Spórt an Lae
14:00 - The JK Experience
15:00 - Robotniks Random Rampage
16:00 - Shadowplay - Laura-Lee Conboy
17:00 - 2XM Rocks
17:40 - Witness (BBC World Service)
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - An Cúinne Dána
19:00 - An Braon Gaelach
20:00 - Siúlach Scéalach
20:30 - Just The Job
21:00 - Tequila Tíre
22:00 - XtrAlive
23:00 - Documentary on One - The Man Who Played Offside
00:00 - Scoth na Seachtaine
01:00 - World Business Report
01:30 - Health Check (BBC World Service)
02:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
03:00 - Tubridy Show Highlights
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Future Tense (Radio Australia)
05:30 - Living Planet (Deutsche Welle)
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Nead na Fuiseoige
07:30 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
08:00 - Adhmhaidin
08:30 - Wait Wait...Don't Tell Me
09:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
09:15 - Iris Aniar
09:30 - The Conversation
10:00 - BBC World Service
10:15 - Cuideachta Ceoil
10:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
11:00 - Barrscéalta
12:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
12:08 - An Saol ó Dheas
13:00 - Nuacht a hAon
13:30 - Bowman : Sunday 8.30
14:00 - Tuairisc Spóirt
14:05 - Eachtraigh Dom
14:30 - Like Family
15:00 - Binneas Béil
16:00 - 2XM Rocks
17:00 - Tús Áite
17:40 - The Story (BBC WS)
17:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Fógraí an Lae
19:00 - Ceol Binn ó na Beanna
20:00 - In My Life
20:30 - World Football (BBC World Service)
21:00 - An Bóthar go Nashville
22:00 - Inside Europe (Deutsche Welle)
23:00 - Documentary on One - Undetectables (2019)
00:00 - Scoth an Luain
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
03:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Sunday with Miriam
05:30 - CountryWide
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Nead na Fuiseoige
08:00 - Adhmhaidin
08:30 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
09:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
09:15 - Iris Aniar
09:30 - Discovery (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
10:15 - Cuideachta Ceoil
10:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
11:00 - Barrscéalta
12:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
12:08 - An Saol ó Dheas
13:00 - Nuacht a hAon
14:00 - Tuairisc Spóirt
14:05 - Eachtraigh Dom
14:30 - Dave Fanning Show
15:00 - Binneas Béil
16:00 - 2XM Rocks
17:00 - Tús Áite
17:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Fógraí an Lae
19:00 - Ceol Binn ó na Beanna
20:00 - Someone Has To Do It (1990)
20:30 - What's The Big Idea
21:00 - Rí-Rá ar RnaG
22:00 - Brendan O'Connor
00:00 - Scoth na Máirte
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
03:00 - Mooney Goes Wild
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Brendan O'Connor
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Nead na Fuiseoige
08:00 - Adhmhaidin
08:30 - Car Talk
09:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
09:15 - Iris Aniar
09:30 - Digital Planet - BBC World Service
10:00 - BBC World Service
10:15 - Cuideachta Ceoil
10:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
11:00 - Barrscéalta
12:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
12:08 - An Saol ó Dheas
13:00 - Nuacht a hAon
14:00 - Tuairisc Spóirt
14:05 - Gabh i Leith, Cogar
14:30 - Seascapes
15:00 - Binneas Béil
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Tús Áite
17:45 - Witness (BBC World Service)
17:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Fógraí an Lae
19:00 - Ceol Binn ó na Beanna
19:30 - 2XM Rocks
20:00 - CountryWide
20:30 - Brendan O'Connor
21:00 - Rí-Rá ar RnaG
22:00 - Dave Fanning Show
23:00 - Documentary on One - Dogfight
00:00 - Scoth na Céadaoine
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
03:00 - Fresh Air
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Céilí House
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Nead na Fuiseoige
07:30 - Eye of the Mind
08:00 - Adhmhaidin
08:30 - On The Media
09:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
09:15 - Iris Aniar
09:30 - Health Check (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
10:15 - Cuideachta Ceoil
10:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
11:00 - Barrscéalta
12:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
12:08 - An Saol ó Dheas
13:00 - Nuacht a hAon
13:30 - Eye of the Mind
14:00 - Tuairisc Spóirt
14:05 - Baile an Droichid
14:30 - Leagan Cainte
15:00 - Bladhaire
16:00 - BBC OS
17:00 - Tús Áite
17:30 - BBC Documentary
17:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Fógraí an Lae
19:00 - Ceol na nGael
20:00 - An Braon Gaelach
21:00 - Rí-Rá ar RnaG
22:00 - This American Life (Public Radio International)
23:00 - Curious Ear - The Leisure Centre
00:00 - Scoth an Déardaoin
01:00 - Business Matters (BBC World Service)
02:00 - 2XM Chillwavey
03:00 - The History Show
04:00 - 2XM Rocks
05:00 - Dave Fanning Show
06:00 - Newsday (BBC World Service)
07:00 - Nead na Fuiseoige
07:30 - The Green Light
08:00 - Adhmhaidin
08:30 - Fresh Air
09:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
09:15 - Iris Aniar
09:30 - Science in Action (BBC World Service)
10:00 - BBC World Service
10:15 - Cuideachta Ceoil
10:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
11:00 - Barrscéalta
12:00 - Príomhscéalta na Nuachta
12:08 - An Saol ó Dheas
13:00 - Nuacht a hAon
13:30 - The Green Light
14:00 - Tuairisc Spóirt
14:05 - Comóradh an Riadaigh 1991
14:30 - CountryWide
15:00 - Bladhaire
16:00 - Breakin' & Shakin'
17:00 - Tús Áite
17:45 - Sporting Witness (BBC World Service)
17:55 - Tuairisc Spóirt
18:00 - Nuacht a Sé
18:30 - Fógraí an Lae
19:00 - Cuireadh Chun Ceoil
20:00 - The Green Screen
21:00 - Rí-Rá ar RnaG
22:00 - Le Show with Harry Shearer
23:00 - Documentary on One - Heroes of the Caribbean (2007)